Yoon Eun Hye’s Profile (윤은혜)


Her appearance as an arrogant rich girl in “Take Care Of Young Lady” (2009) saved the ratings of the drama. Although not as successful as her previous drama “Coffee Prince” (2007) and “Goong” (2006), at least it could cure her fans longing after more than two years Yoon Eun Hye’s absent from acting, precisely after Coffee Prince production.
In 2010 she had appeared (cameo) in the drama “Personal Taste”(2010), she played as the ex-girlfriend’s Jeon Ji Ho (played by Lee Min Ho). Frankly, in that drama this 25 year old actress looks younger than Lee Min Ho …
Besides as an actress she is also a singer, just for your information, she is an ex-member of Baby V.O.X (girl band).
For me personally, I am love her acting as Go Eun Chan in “Coffee Prince”, she looks very natural . Just can’t wait to see her next acting  :)

Profile
Name: 윤은혜 / Yoon Eun Hye (Yun Eun Hye)
Nicknames: “JamGgoDae” (Stick) / “Pooh”
Profession: Actress, singer and model
Birthdate: 1984-Oct-03
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: Kraze Entertainment

Drama
Personal Preference as Yoon Eun Soo (MBS,2010)
My Fair Lady as Kang Hae Na (KBS, 2009)
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince as Go Eun Chan (MBC, 2007)
The Vineyard Man (KBS, 2006)
Princess Hours (MBC, 2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
X-Man (Variety Show) 2004-2005
Nonstop 4 (sitcom, MBC, 2005)
[edit]

Movie
The Legend of Seven Cutter (2006)
Emergency 19 (2002)

Recognitions
2009 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Yoon Sang Hyun in Take Care of The Young Lady)
2009 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award Take Care of The Young Lady
2009 Best Jewelry Lady
2008 44th Baeksang Awards: Best Actress Award for The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince
2007 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Acting Award for The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince
2007 MBC Acting Awards: Top Excellent Actress Award
2007 MBC Acting Awards: Best Couple Awards (with Gong Yoo in ‘Coffee Prince’)
2007 Star News Chief Producer’s Choice Acting Awards: Outstanding Actress award
2006 The Grime Awards: Best Actress for The Vineyard Man
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best New Actress Award for The Vineyard Man
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Oh Man Suk
2006 MBC Drama Awards: New Actress Award for Goong
2004 Hallyu Award: 15th Seoul Music Awards
2003 Korean Music Awards: Best Singer Award
2002 SBS Music Awards: Representative Award
2001 Award Model Line: Best Dressed Singer
10th Seoul Music Awards: Best Singer Award (1999)

About yocheumi

hello all ~~ ^_^ 안녕하세요 ~~ 반갑습니다 ...
This entry was posted in Profile and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s