Ha Ji Won’s Profile (하지원 )

The acting quality of this beautiful woman is no longer in doubt. Her role as Hwang Jin Yi in drama “Hwang Jin Yi” (2005), a very successful Gisaeng, got many compliments. Even her actin drama “Something Happened In Bali” (2004) was awarded the highest Baek-Sang Award for Best Actress. And most recently she got a Best Actress award in the Blue Dragon Awards, for her performance in “Closer to Heaven” (2009).
In her latest movie project, titled “Sector 7“, she will be paired with Oh Ji Ho. Can’t wait to see them acting in this Sci Fi movie that planned to be made in 3D version …:D

Profile:

Name: 하지원 / Ha Ji Won
Real name: 전해림 / Jeon Hae Rim
Birthdate: 1979-Jun-28
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A

Films
2009 Closer to Heaven
2009 Haeundae
2008 BA:BO
2007 Miracle on 1st Street
2005 Duelist
2005 Daddy-Long-Legs
2004 Love, So Divine
2004 100 Days with Mr. Arrogant
2003 Reversal of Fortune
2002 Sex Is Zero
2002 Phone
2000 Truth Game
2000 Ditto
2000 Nightmare

TV series
2006 Hwang Jin-i (KBS)
2004 Something Happened in Bali (SBS)
2003 Damo (MBC)
2002 Days in the Sun (KBS)
2001 Life is Beautiful (KBS)
2000 Secret (SBS)

Music videos
“Love Story” by Rain (2008)

Awards
2009 Best Actress 30th Blue Dragon Film Awards
2009 Best Actress 5th Korean University Films Festival
2006 KBS Drama Highest Award (Hwang Jin-i)
2006 KBS Best Couple Award (with Jang Geun Suk)
2006 KBS Netizen Award
2004 Baek Sang Best Actress Award (Something Happened In Bali)
2000 Blue Dragon Best Supporting Actress Award
2000 Pusan Film Critics Assn. Awards Best New Actress (Truth or Dare)

About yocheumi

hello all ~~ ^_^ 안녕하세요 ~~ 반갑습니다 ...
This entry was posted in Profile and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s